AWARD WINNERS

16th September 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK  Charlotte Carter Jasmine Davison Tristan Ellison Harry O’Brien Ethan Frisby Harry Greatrex Holly Anderson RESPECT AWARD Isla Donaldson Ane Mvere Lucy Traba Ava Black Mason Milbourne Tracy Mvere Phoebe Fayers LUNCHTIME AWARD Jackson Barrett Oliver...

read more

Award Winners – 20th July 2016

Beat the Challenge winners: (for good attendance with no lates, each winning a £10 Argos voucher) Reception: Isabella Churchill Year 1: Cassie Dacko Year 2: Harry O’Brien Year 3: Kieran Hemsley Year 4: Harry Greatrex Year 5: Caitlin McDonnell Year 6: Ethan Alsop...

read more

Citizenship Award 2016

Each year when our older children are ready to move on to their new school, our staff choose someone for our Citizenship Award, this person has followed our school rules throughout school and made an outstanding contribution to school life during their time here. This...

read more

15th July 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Lucie Robinson Jake Pattison Nikita Woodmass Dylan Hay Johnathan Johnson Abby Furlong Ethan Alsop RESPECT AWARD Courtney Archer Emma-Louise Williams Harvey Purvis PJ Tilmouth Carlie-Jo Waterson Holly Anderson Abbie Malcolm LUNCHTIME AWARD Brooke...

read more

24th June 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Ellie Price Charlie Cowell Angel Cadwallender PJ Tilmouth Janick Jackson Andrew Eltis Reece Humble RESPECT AWARD Archie Mole Lexi Brewis Kelsey Carter Maisey Thompson Jay Carr Finlay Grieves Levi Steel LUNCHTIME AWARD Eva Donnelly Jessica Maddigan...

read more

Worker of the Week – 17th June 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Ane Mvere Harry Chambers Owen Kilpatrick Kieran Hemsley Ellis Young Adam Foskett Joseph Williams RESPECT AWARD Eva Donnelly Ellie Mulldoon Abbie Thompson Lucie Lannon Tracy Mvere Damian Scott Andrew Young LUNCHTIME AWARD Kayti Hinsley Theo Bennett...

read more

10th June 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Kiya Spayne Summer Walker Ethan Tweddle Justin Riddell Jessica Greatrex Phoebe Fayers Sean Brown RESPECT AWARD Sinade Smith Faith Foreman Amy Long Layla Warner Tyler Wood Jack Thornton Year 6 Athletics Team LUNCHTIME AWARD Lily Ryder-Lomas Millie...

read more

27th May 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Mikey Anderson Tristan Simm Ollie Carr Nadine Lowrie Chloe Fuller Toni Brewis Levi Steel RESPECT AWARD Hayden Storey Chloe Dacko Angel Cadwallender Lexi Drysdale Harvey Lannon Ashleigh Long Robinwood Superstars LUNCHTIME AWARD Oliver Ronteltap...

read more

20th May 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Amy Mole Maisie Gibson Lucas Kingdon Lucie Lannon Bill Bennett Billy-Jay Davison Aidan Robinson RESPECT AWARD Lily Ryder-Lomas Charlie Cowell Esme Kennedy Jessica Adams Jessica Greatrex Ella Webb The Year 6 Hockey Team LUNCHTIME AWARD Rowan...

read more

13th May 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Crystal Simpson Katie Alsop Mckenzie Wood Georgia Pyle Holly Dillon Leah Wilson All of Year 6! RESPECT AWARD Telisa Williams Jayden Holmes Nikita Woodmass Grace Baldacchino-Nicholson Aaron Scott Faye Brown All of Year 6! LUNCHTIME AWARD Ellie Price...

read more

6th May 2016

WORKER OF THE WEEK Amy Foskett Dayton Thornton Olivia Hodgkins Mason Milbourne Holly Dillon Caitlin McDonnell Mollie Simon RESPECT AWARD Cody-Jay Miller Katie Alsop Niamh Wilson Katelin Hood Jessica Greatrex Holly Anderson Andrew Young LUNCHTIME AWARD Hayden Storey...

read more
Page 5 of 13« First...34567...10...Last »
Translate »