AWARD WINNERS

20th September 2019

RESPECT AWARD Rosie H Rocco M Kayla K Amelia B-S Lara C Ellie M Esme K CREATOR MUSCLE AWARD Ollie T Evie-Mae H Harry F Bentley H Rowan J Holly S John M LUNCHTIME AWARD Chase E Olivia-Mae R Charlotte R Jessica H Ane M Liam H Ollie C AFTERNOON TEA WINNERS Poppy C Summer...

read more

13th September 2019

RESPECT AWARD Lyla O Megan S Finlay B Connor N Eva D Charlie C Owen K TEAM WORKER MUSCLE AWARD Harley-Paul Y Keegan W Leighton S Jacob M Courtney A Chloe D Ava B LUNCHTIME AWARD Violet C Sophie D Leighton S Dane S Archie M Katie A Joshua C AFTERNOON TEA WINNERS...

read more

6th September 2019

TEAM WORKER MUSCLE AWARD Chase E Jayden M Amelia S Lucy H Oliver R Tristan S Joshua C RESPECT AWARD Tommy H Sophie D Ariella T Holly D Briony M Dayton T Abbie T BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Owen R LUNCHTIME AWARD Riley R Amelia S Isla D Amy F Millie S Teegan M HANDWRITING...

read more

Citizenship Award

Each year when our older children are ready to move on to their new school, our staff choose someone for our Citizenship Award, this person has followed our school rules throughout school and made an outstanding contribution to school life during their time here. I’m...

read more

12th July 2019

REFLECTOR MUSCLE AWARD Ellie H Oliver H Summer A Finlay O Alicia S Ollie C Layla W RESPECT AWARD Amelia W Ryan W Willow J Isabella C Tristan S Harvey P Dylan H BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Jasmine D LUNCHTIME AWARD Mark H Kayla K Summer A Amelia B Theo B Demi P AFTERNOON TEA...

read more

5th July 2019

GROWER MUSCLE AWARD Ella-Mae H Theo F Jake E Luke S Ellie M Owen K Ebony RL RESPECT AWARD Finley H Ellie M Charlotte C Lily P Jake P Abbie T Dylan M BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Jay P LUNCHTIME AWARD Ali D Leighton S Dane S Ava J Jessica M Niamh W Megan M AFTERNOON TEA...

read more

28th June 2019

CREATOR MUSCLE AWARD Riley J Finlay B Millie S Ane M Liam H Joshua C Kerina R   RESPECT AWARD Joshua DL Charlotte R Kate R Lucie R Lexi B John M Dylan H   BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Lyra-Jo H   LUNCHTIME AWARD Megan S Cameron D Sarah B Kiya S Liam H Kelsey C...

read more

21st June 2019

QUESTIONER MUSCLE AWARD Evie-Mae H Daina-Leigh N Sarah B Hayden S Holly S Harry O PJ T RESPECT AWARD Olivia H Kayla K Honor A Callan L Lexi B Mckenzie W Jay-Cee P BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Chloe C LUNCHTIME AWARD Olivia H Poppy C Lucy H Finlay O Jayden L-M Demi P Arran H...

read more

14th June 2019

CONNECTOR MUSCLE AWARD Chloe Cowell Mia Danielson Jake Thompson Archie Mole Millie Stokoe Niamh Wilson Megan Mole   RESPECT AWARD Keegan Wood Alex English Dane Steel Jasmine Davison Maisie Gibson Joshua Coulson Jack Jobson   BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Tyrin Warren...

read more

7th June 2019

FIGHTER MUSCLE AWARD Emilee Ridley Shay Fairbairn Jacob Mullarkey Amy Mole Charlie Cowell Kayden White   RESPECT AWARD Elvie Purdue Ava Spayne Jake Errington Cody-Jay Miller Jessica Maddigan Esme Kennedy   BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Darcie Eastway   LUNCHTIME...

read more

24th May 2019

FOCUS MUSCLE AWARD Elvie Purdue Tyrin Warren Jonathan West Crystal Simpson Katie Alsop Morgyn Gemmill Etahn Frisby   RESPECT AWARD Ellie Hickson Kayden Warren Carla Simm Hayden Storey Lucy Traba Owen Tilmouth Justin Riddell   BREAKFAST CLUB AWARD Carla Simm...

read more

17th May 2019

TEAM WORKER MUSCLE AWARD Rocco Moscrop Tyler-James Keightley All of Year 2 Lily Ryder-Lomas Calvin Hickson Autumn Davison All of Year 6   RESPECT AWARD Michael Mvere Cameron Dacko Isla Donaldson Eva Donnelly Harry Chambers Nikita Woodmass All of Year 6  ...

read more
Translate »